All Programs at Spirit Rock

For particular calendar views you can use the menu on the left hand side. Click on your desired retreat or program within the calendar to see the corresponding information like the description, cost, and teachers as well as to register.

Options for using our calendar:

  • Use the search box below to find programs that are of interest to you.
  • To browse upcoming programs by type of event or by teacher, click “Filter Events” below, then choose from the options that appear onscreen.
  • To reset your search and start over, simply refresh your browser.

Filter Events

may 2018

21may(may 21)3:00 pm28(may 28)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTAwakening Joy3:00 pm - 11:30 am (28) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): James Baraz, Debra Chamberlin-Taylor, Howard Cohn, Jane Baraz, Evelyn Larsen (movement), Dawn Mauricio (trainee)

25may10:00 am4:30 pmMaking the Most of Letting Go10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Anna Douglas

26may10:00 am4:30 pmResilientCultivating an Unshakable Core of Calm Strength and Happiness10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Rick Hanson

26may(may 26)10:00 am28(may 28)4:30 pmBuddhist GoddessesEmbodying the Divine Feminine10:00 am - 4:30 pm (28) Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Erin Selover

27may9:00 am5:00 pm100th Birthday Anniversary CelebrationRecollections of Ajahn Chah9:00 am - 5:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ajahn Pasanno

27may9:00 am5:00 pm100th Birthday Anniversary Celebration -- LIVESTREAMRecollections of Ajahn Chah9:00 am - 5:00 pm Online Teacher(s): Ajahn Pasanno

28may7:15 pm9:15 pmSPIRIT ROCK LIVE: MONDAY NIGHTS WITH JACK KORNFIELD AND FRIENDS7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Online Teacher(s): Pamela Weiss, Anam Thubten

28may7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

29may(may 29)3:00 pm03jun(jun 3)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTConnecting Mind and Heart3:00 pm - (june 3) 11:30 am Upper Walking Hall Teacher(s): James Baraz, Kate Munding, Dawn Mauricio (trainee)

29may(may 29)3:00 pm03jun(jun 3)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTMeditating on the Nine BodiesA Practical Map for Insight Practitioners3:00 pm - (june 3) 11:30 am Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Phillip Moffitt, Dana DePalma, Erin Selover (assistant), Tuere Sala (trainee)

30may10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

31may10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

31may10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

june 2018

01jun10:00 am4:30 pmLove Letters to Ourselves10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Shahara Lauren E. Godfrey

02jun10:00 am4:30 pmThe Four Ennobling Truths -- LIVESTREAM10:00 am - 4:30 pm Online Teacher(s): Eugene Cash

02jun10:00 am4:30 pmThe Four Ennobling Truths10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Eugene Cash

03jun10:00 am4:30 pmSpinal QigongAn Ancient Tibetan and Zen Practice for Well-being10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Franz Moeckl

04jun10:00 am12:00 pmReleasing Trauma's Grip with Kindness10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Sakti Rose

04jun(jun 4)3:00 pm10(jun 10)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTAging, Dying, and Awakening (ages 55 & above)3:00 pm - 11:30 am (10) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Anna Douglas, Eugene Cash, Donald Rothberg, Konda Mason (assistant)

04jun(jun 4)3:00 pm10(jun 10)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTNatural LiberationA Buddhist Insight Meditation Retreat3:00 pm - 11:30 am (10) Upper Walking Hall Teacher(s): Wes Nisker, Vinny Ferraro

04jun7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

04jun7:15 pm9:15 pmSPIRIT ROCK LIVE: MONDAY NIGHTS WITH JACK KORNFIELD AND FRIENDS7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Online Teacher(s): Mark Coleman

06jun10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

07jun10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

07jun10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

08jun10:00 am4:30 pmInsight MeditationThe Path of Understanding, Wisdom, and Freedom10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Mark Coleman

08jun7:15 pm9:15 pmDharma and Recovery with Kevin Griffin7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

09jun10:00 am4:30 pmRelaxed and AwakeMindfulness Meditation and Feldenkrais Method Movement10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Dan Clurman

10jun10:30 am3:00 pmFULL/WAIT LISTSummer Family Day10:30 am - 3:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Kate Munding, Eve Decker

11jun10:00 am12:00 pmReleasing Trauma's Grip with Kindness10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Sakti Rose

11jun(jun 11)3:00 pm17(jun 17)11:30 amEssential Teachings on the Path of Awakening3:00 pm - 11:30 am (17) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Matthew Brensilver, Brian Lesage, Dawn Scott (assistant)

11jun(jun 11)3:00 pm17(jun 17)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTThe Heart of Awareness3:00 pm - 11:30 am (17) Upper Walking Hall Teacher(s): Sharda Rogell, Dawn Mauricio (assistant)

11jun7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

11jun7:15 pm9:15 pmSPIRIT ROCK LIVE: MONDAY NIGHTS WITH JACK KORNFIELD AND FRIENDS7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Online Teacher(s): Jack Kornfield

12jun10:00 am1:00 pmA Year to Live: How to Live this Year as If It Were Your Last [2018/2019]10:00 am - 1:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Anna Douglas

13jun10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

14jun10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

14jun10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

15jun(jun 15)10:00 am17(jun 17)4:30 pmSeven Treasures of Practice10:00 am - 4:30 pm (17) Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Anna Douglas

15jun10:00 am4:30 pmHow to Build Resilience10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Oren Jay Sofer

16jun10:00 am4:30 pmExploring the Dharma through Poetry10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Phillip Moffitt

17jun10:00 am4:30 pmRelationship as Spiritual Practice10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Debra Chamberlin-Taylor

18jun10:00 am12:00 pmReleasing Trauma's Grip with Kindness10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Sakti Rose

18jun7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

18jun7:15 pm9:15 pmSPIRIT ROCK LIVE: MONDAY NIGHTS WITH JACK KORNFIELD AND FRIENDS7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Online Teacher(s): Thanissara

20jun10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

20jun(jun 20)3:00 pm24(jun 24)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTTherigatha 'Verses of the Elder Nuns' Retreat3:00 pm - 11:30 am (24) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Jetsunma Tenzin Palmo, Ayya Anandabodhi, Ayya Santacitta, Marci Moberg (movement)

21jun10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

21jun10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

22jun10:00 am5:00 pmQigong and Crystal Singing Bowl Healing10:00 am - 5:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Isabelita Papa

23jun10:00 am4:30 pm#MeTooCollective Liberation through Wise Response10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Erin Selover, Nirali Shah

23jun10:00 am4:30 pmMaking Peace with Your EgoFinding Freedom through Letting Go10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Lisa Ernst

24jun10:00 am4:30 pmEvent CancelledEquanimity -- LIVESTREAM - CancelledCultivating a Balanced Heart and Mind 10:00 am - 4:30 pm Online Teacher(s): Sally Armstrong

24jun10:00 am4:30 pmEvent CancelledEquanimity - CANCELLEDCultivating a Balanced Heart and Mind10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Sally Armstrong

24jun2:00 pm4:00 pmTeaching on the Eight Verses of Mind TrainingA Special Afternoon with Jetsunma Tenzin Palmo2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Jetsunma Tenzin Palmo

25jun(jun 25)9:30 am27(jun 27)3:00 pmFULL/WAIT LISTAwakening in Every MomentA Short, Intensive Retreat in Mindfulness, Metta, and Morality9:30 am - 3:00 pm (27) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Sylvia Boorstein, John Martin, Konda Mason (assistant), Jashoda Edmunds (movement)

25jun7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

27jun10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

28jun10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

28jun10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

28jun(jun 28)3:00 pm04jul(jul 4)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTOur History, Our Present, Our Future - An Insight Meditation Retreat for People of Color(june 28) 3:00 pm - (july 4) 11:30 am Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Larry Yang, Jan Willis, Gina Sharpe, Bhante Buddharakkhita, Konda Mason, Rolf Gates (movement), Gulwinder Singh (trainee), Tere Abdala-Romano (trainee)

30jun10:00 am4:30 pmLGBTQI Loving Kindness Day Retreat10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): John Martin

30jun10:00 am4:30 pmThe Human JourneyWalking the Spiritual Path10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Pam Weiss

july 2018

01jul10:00 am5:00 pmArousing Joy, the Great Gateway to TranquilityA Day Retreat for People of Color10:00 am - 5:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Amana Brembry Johnson

02jul7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

04jul10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

05jul10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

05jul10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

05jul(jul 5)3:00 pm10(jul 10)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTMindfulness for EveryoneThe Basics and Beyond without the Hype3:00 pm - 11:30 am (10) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Diana Winston, Bonnie Duran, Alex Haley, Jill Satterfield (movement), Carol Cano (trainee), Neesha Patel (trainee)

06jul(jul 6)10:00 am08(jul 8)5:00 pmDependent OriginationThe Full Teachings of the Buddha10:00 am - 5:00 pm (8) Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Tempel Smith

07jul10:00 am4:30 pmLonging for Home10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Shahara Godfrey

08jul10:00 am4:30 pmDharma and YogaThe Practice of Non-Harming10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Djuna Mascall

09jul7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

10jul10:00 am1:00 pmA Year to Live: How to Live this Year as If It Were Your Last [2018/2019]10:00 am - 1:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Anna Douglas

11jul10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

11jul(jul 11)3:00 pm20(jul 20)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTJuly Metta Retreat - Cultivating a Loving Heart3:00 pm - 11:30 am (20) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Sally Armstrong, Tempel Smith, Bonnie Duran, John Martin, Anushka Fernandopulle, Pawan Bareja (assistant), Marcy Reynolds (qigong)

12jul10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

12jul10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

13jul10:00 am4:30 pmThree Essential Qualities for Surviving Difficult TimesCompassion, Equanimity, and Dispassion10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Anna Douglas

13jul(jul 13)10:00 am15(jul 15)4:30 pmRecharge & ReconnectInner Awareness, Resilience, and Self Care for Care Providers10:00 am - 4:30 pm (15) Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Jill Satterfield

13jul7:15 pm9:15 pmDharma and Recovery with Kevin Griffin7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

14jul10:00 am4:30 pmWisdom RisingJourney into the Mandala of the Empowered Feminine10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Lama Tsultrim Allione

15jul10:00 am4:30 pmDemons in LoveThe 5-Step Feeding your Demons FYD® Approach10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Lama Tsultrim Allione

16jul7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

18jul10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

19jul10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

19jul10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

20jul(jul 20)3:00 pm29(jul 29)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTJuly Insight Meditation Retreat3:00 pm - 11:30 am (29) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Joseph Goldstein, Kamala Masters, Greg Scharf, DaRa Williams, Neesha Patel (assistant), Devin Berry (assistant)

21jul10:00 am4:30 pmLoving AwarenessOpening the Heart, Freeing the Mind10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Mark Coleman

21jul10:00 am4:30 pmCultivating True NourishmentMindful Eating and Self-Care10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Andrea Lieberstein

22jul10:00 am4:30 pmReturn to WholenessReleasing Trauma Using Loving-kindness and Compassion10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Pawan Bareja

22jul10:00 am4:30 pmConcentration MeditationPurification of Mind10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Tina Rasmussen, Stephen Snyder

23jul7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

25jul10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

26jul10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

26jul10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

27jul(jul 27)10:00 am29(jul 29)4:30 pmBuddhism & Recovery: The Twelve StepsThe Twelve Steps10:00 am - 4:30 pm (29) Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Kevin Griffin

27jul10:00 am4:30 pmMoney as a Spiritual PracticeA Day Retreat for Women10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher

27jul7:00 pm9:00 pmA Special Dharma Evening with Joseph Goldstein in Conversation with Michelle Latvala, Spirit Rock Executive Director7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Joseph Goldstein with Michelle Latvala

28jul10:00 am4:30 pmTransforming Emotions with Qigong, Sound Healing, and Meditation10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Debra Chamberlin-Taylor, Mingtong Gu

29jul10:00 am4:30 pmOpen Heart, Steady MindHow to Practice When Life Gets Hard10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Kate Munding

29jul7:00 pm9:00 pmChanting and Meditation: The Open Heart of Joy7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Debra Chamberlin-Taylor, Jai Uttal

30jul7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

august 2018

01aug10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

01aug3:00 pm05(aug 5)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTFamily Retreat LOTTERY3:00 pm - 11:30 am (5) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Gil Fronsdal, Ajahn Nyaniko, Kate Munding, Betsy Rose, Ofosu Jones-Quartey

02aug10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

02aug10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

06aug(aug 6)3:00 pm12(aug 12)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTInsight Meditation for Young Adults (age 18-32 years)3:00 pm - 11:30 am (12) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Tempel Smith, La Sarmiento, JoAnna Hardy, Dori Langevin, Marcy Reynolds (qigong), JD Doyle (trainee), Enrique Collazo (trainee)

06aug7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

08aug10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

09aug10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

09aug10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

10aug(aug 10)1:30 pm12(aug 12)1:00 pmChanges and Transitions in Your 60s and 70s1:30 pm - 1:00 pm (12) Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Phillip Moffitt

10aug7:15 pm9:15 pmDharma and Recovery with Kevin Griffin7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

11aug10:00 am4:30 pmThe Neurodharma of Love10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Rick Hanson

12aug9:00 am5:00 pmFully Understanding DukkhaExploring the First Noble Truth9:00 am - 5:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ajahn Karunadhammo

13aug(aug 13)3:00 pm18(aug 18)11:30 amA Path of HappinessA Retreat for the LGBTQI Gender-Fluid Community3:00 pm - 11:30 am (18) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Arinna Weisman, Lama Rod Owens, Noliwe Alexander, Katy Wiss (trainee)

13aug7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

14aug10:00 am1:00 pmA Year to Live: How to Live this Year as If It Were Your Last [2018/2019]10:00 am - 1:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Anna Douglas

15aug10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

16aug10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

16aug10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

17aug10:00 am4:30 pmPrecious Life, Sacred Death10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Anna Douglas

18aug(aug 18)10:00 am19(aug 19)4:30 pmEngaging the Deep HeartA Writing Weekend10:00 am - 4:30 pm (19) Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Roger Housden

18aug10:00 am4:30 pmFinding Refuge, Finding HomeA Day in Nature10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Susie Harrington

18aug10:00 am4:30 pmAware: The Science and Practice of Presence10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Dan Siegel, PhD

18aug10:00 am4:30 pmAware: The Science and Practice of Presence -- LIVESTREAM10:00 am - 4:30 pm Online Teacher(s): Dan Siegel, PhD

19aug10:00 am4:30 pmLiberation DharmaCollective Awakening to Heal the World10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Wes Nisker, Joanna Macy

19aug(aug 19)3:00 pm28(aug 28)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTConcentration Retreat3:00 pm - 11:30 am (28) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Phillip Moffitt, Sally Armstrong, Donald Rothberg, Susie Harrington, Beth Sternlieb (assistant), Amana Johnson (trainee)

20aug7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

22aug10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

23aug10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

23aug10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

24aug10:00 am4:30 pmLiberate the Body, Stretch the Mind10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Wes Nisker, Katchie Ananda

25aug10:00 am5:00 pmResponding to a Turbulent Political World10:00 am - 5:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Arinna Weisman, Philip Hutchings

25aug10:00 am5:00 pmLiving KindnessBuddhist Teachings for a Troubled World10:00 am - 5:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Kevin Griffin

26aug10:00 am4:30 pmLoving What Is -- LIVESTREAM10:00 am - 4:30 pm Online Teacher(s): Byron Katie

26aug10:00 am4:30 pmLoving What Is10:00 am - 4:30 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Byron Katie

27aug7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

29aug10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

29aug(aug 29)3:00 pm03sep(sep 3)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTLabor Day Insight Meditation Retreat(august 29) 3:00 pm - (september 3) 11:30 am Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): James Baraz, Sharda Rogell, Howard Cohn, Terry Vandiver (yoga), KairaJewel Lingo (assistant)

30aug10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

30aug10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

31aug10:00 am5:00 pmCultivating Wise SpeechBecoming More Skillful in Your Speech Practice10:00 am - 5:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Donald Rothberg

31aug(aug 31)2:30 pm02sep(sep 2)5:00 pmFULL/WAIT LISTAbhayagiri Teen Retreat(august 31) 2:30 pm - (september 2) 5:00 pm Abhayagiri Monastery Teacher(s): Ajahn Pasanno, Forest Fein

september 2018

03sep7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

05sep10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

06sep10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

06sep10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

10sep(sep 10)3:00 pm16(sep 16)11:30 amMeditation and the Spirit of Creativity3:00 pm - 11:30 am (16) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Anna Douglas, Nina Wise (improv instructor), Anne Cushman (writer), Stewart Cubley (painter), Claudia Erzinger (painter)

10sep7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

11sep10:00 am1:00 pmA Year to Live: How to Live this Year as If It Were Your Last [2018/2019]10:00 am - 1:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Anna Douglas

12sep10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

13sep10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

13sep10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

14sep7:15 pm9:15 pmDharma and Recovery with Kevin Griffin7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

17sep(sep 17)3:00 pm23(sep 23)11:30 amFULL/WAIT LISTFinding Freedom in the Body3:00 pm - 11:30 am (23) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Mary Grace Orr, Bob Stahl, Christiane Wolf, Marcy Reynolds (qigong)

17sep(sep 17)3:00 pm23(sep 23)11:30 amTransforming the Judgmental Mind3:00 pm - 11:30 am (23) Upper Walking Hall Teacher(s): Donald Rothberg

17sep7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

19sep10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

20sep10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

20sep10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

24sep(sep 24)3:00 pm30(sep 30)11:30 amWisdom Rising - A Women's Meditation Retreat3:00 pm - 11:30 am (30) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Spring Washam, Anna Douglas, JoAnna Hardy, Erin Selover, Kate Johnson (assistant & yoga), Devon Hase (trainee)

24sep7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

26sep10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

27sep10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

27sep10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

october 2018

01oct3:00 pm07(oct 7)11:30 amEvolving TogetherMindfulness Meditation and Modern Science3:00 pm - 11:30 am (7) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Wes Nisker, Rick Hanson, Nikki Mirghafori, Terry Vandiver (yoga)

01oct7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

03oct10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

04oct10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

04oct10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

08oct7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

09oct10:00 am1:00 pmA Year to Live: How to Live this Year as If It Were Your Last [2018/2019]10:00 am - 1:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Anna Douglas

09oct(oct 9)3:00 pm14(oct 14)11:30 amMindfulness and Heartfulness for Insight and Liberation3:00 pm - 11:30 am (14) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Anushka Fernandopulle, Chas DiCapua, Victoria Cary (trainee), Roxanne Dault (trainee)

10oct10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

11oct10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

11oct10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

12oct7:15 pm9:15 pmDharma and Recovery with Kevin Griffin7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

15oct7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

17oct10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

18oct10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

18oct10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

20oct(oct 20)3:00 pm24(oct 24)11:30 amInsight MeditationThe Convergence of Wisdom and Love3:00 pm - 11:30 am (24) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Dana DePalma, Diana Winston, Matthew Brensilver, Noliwe Alexander (assistant), Ashley Sharp (yoga)

22oct7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

24oct10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

25oct10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

25oct10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

25oct(oct 25)3:00 pm29(oct 29)11:30 amLoving Awareness - LOTTERYA Retreat for Experienced Meditators3:00 pm - 11:30 am (29) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Jack Kornfield, Trudy Goodman, Teja Bell (qigong)

29oct7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

31oct10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

31oct(oct 31)3:00 pm07nov(nov 7)11:30 amReclamation of the SacredA Journey of Healing and Reconnection Through Insight Meditation(october 31) 3:00 pm - (november 7) 11:30 am Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Thanissara, Kittisaro, Erin Treat, Yong Oh (assistant), Noliwe Alexander (trainee), Solwazi Johnson (trainee)

november 2018

01nov10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

01nov10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

05nov7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

07nov10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

08nov10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

08nov10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

09nov7:15 pm9:15 pmDharma and Recovery with Kevin Griffin7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

12nov7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

13nov10:00 am1:00 pmA Year to Live: How to Live this Year as If It Were Your Last [2018/2019]10:00 am - 1:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Anna Douglas

14nov10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

15nov10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

15nov10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

16nov(nov 16)3:00 pm25(nov 25)11:30 amThanksgiving Insight Meditation Retreat3:00 pm - 11:30 am (25) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Wes Nisker, Erin Treat, Matthew Brensilver, Terry Vandiver (yoga)

19nov7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

21nov10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

22nov10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

22nov10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

26nov(nov 26)3:00 pm02dec(dec 2)11:30 amSeven Factors of Awakening(november 26) 3:00 pm - (december 2) 11:30 am Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Eugene Cash, Gina Sharpe, Pam Weiss, KairaJewel Lingo (assistant)

26nov(nov 26)3:00 pm02dec(dec 2)11:30 amMindfulness as a Path of Awakening(november 26) 3:00 pm - (december 2) 11:30 am Upper Walking Hall Teacher(s): Mark Coleman

26nov7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

28nov10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

29nov10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

29nov10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

december 2018

03dec(dec 3)3:00 pm09(dec 9)11:30 amAwakening in the BodyYoga and Meditation3:00 pm - 11:30 am (9) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Anne Cushman, Kate Johnson, Brent Morton, Rolf Gates (yoga)

03dec7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

05dec10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

06dec10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

06dec10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

10dec(dec 10)3:00 pm16(dec 16)11:30 amIn The Presence of Love - A Metta and Qigong Retreat3:00 pm - 11:30 am (16) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Spring Washam, Vinny Ferraro, Erin Selover, Teja Bell (qigong)

10dec7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

11dec10:00 am1:00 pmA Year to Live: How to Live this Year as If It Were Your Last [2018/2019]10:00 am - 1:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Anna Douglas

12dec10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

13dec10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

13dec10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

14dec7:15 pm9:15 pmDharma and Recovery with Kevin Griffin7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

17dec(dec 17)3:00 pm23(dec 23)11:30 amInsight Meditation Winter Solstice RetreatEmbracing the Dark, Inviting the Light3:00 pm - 11:30 am (23) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Donald Rothberg, Heather Sundberg, Oren Jay Sofer

17dec7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

19dec10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

20dec10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

20dec10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

24dec7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

26dec10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

27dec10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

27dec10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

27dec(dec 27)3:00 pm06jan(jan 6)11:30 amNew Year's Insight Meditation Retreat (LOTTERY)(december 27) 3:00 pm - (january 6) 11:30 am Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Eugene Cash, Pam Weiss, DaRa Williams, Alexis Santos, JoAnna Hardy, Susa Talan (yoga)

31dec7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

january 2019

02jan10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

03jan10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

03jan10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

07jan7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

08jan10:00 am1:00 pmA Year to Live: How to Live this Year as If It Were Your Last [2018/2019]10:00 am - 1:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Anna Douglas

09jan10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

10jan10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

10jan10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

11jan7:15 pm9:15 pmDharma and Recovery with Kevin Griffin7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

14jan7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

16jan10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

17jan10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

17jan10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

21jan7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

23jan10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

24jan10:00 am12:15 pmThursday Morning Meditation and Yoga with Ashley Sharp10:00 am - 12:15 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Ashley Sharp and others

24jan10:00 am12:00 pmThursday Morning Women's Group with Grace Fisher or others10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Grace Fisher or others

28jan7:15 pm9:15 pmMonday Night Meditation with Jack Kornfield and Friends7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Community Meditation Center

30jan10:00 am12:00 pmWednesday Morning Meditation with Sylvia Boorstein or Donald Rothberg and Friends10:00 am - 12:00 pm Community Meditation Center

february 2019

12feb10:00 am1:00 pmA Year to Live: How to Live this Year as If It Were Your Last [2018/2019]10:00 am - 1:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Anna Douglas

march 2019

12mar10:00 am1:00 pmA Year to Live: How to Live this Year as If It Were Your Last [2018/2019]10:00 am - 1:00 pm Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Anna Douglas

 

           .         

©2017 Spirit Rock Insight Meditation Center  PO Box 169, Woodacre, CA 94973

Non-Profit Tax ID # 94-2971001

X
X