Tempel Smith

View Tempel’s upcoming programs or profile.

Events by this speaker

October

Dedicated Practitioners Program (DPP7)Program Dates: April 2022 - May 2024; Application deadline: September 1, 2021Year Around Event (2021) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Tempel Smith; Bonnie Duran, MPH, DrPH; Kaira Jewel Lingo; Gullu Singh; and John Martin; along with other senior vipassana teachers Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

November

Dedicated Practitioners Program (DPP7)Program Dates: April 2022 - May 2024; Application deadline: September 1, 2021Year Around Event (2021) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Tempel Smith; Bonnie Duran, MPH, DrPH; Kaira Jewel Lingo; Gullu Singh; and John Martin; along with other senior vipassana teachers Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

December

Dedicated Practitioners Program (DPP7)Program Dates: April 2022 - May 2024; Application deadline: September 1, 2021Year Around Event (2021) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Tempel Smith; Bonnie Duran, MPH, DrPH; Kaira Jewel Lingo; Gullu Singh; and John Martin; along with other senior vipassana teachers Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

January

29Jan(Jan 29)2:30 PM26Feb(Feb 26)11:00 AMFebruary Insight Meditation 1-Month Retreat 20222:30 PM - (February 26) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): James Baraz; Dawn Scott; Tempel Smith; Tuere Sala; JD Doyle, MA; Francisco Gable (assistant); Mei Elliot (assistant); Martha Link (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteOpen

29Jan(Jan 29)2:30 PM26Mar(Mar 26)11:00 AMInsight Meditation 2-Month Retreat 20222:30 PM - (March 26) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): February: James Baraz; Dawn Scott; Tempel Smith; Tuere Sala; JD Doyle, MA; Francisco Gable (assistant); Mei Elliot (assistant); Martha Link (movement): March: Andrea Fella; Bhante Buddharakkhita; Winnie Nazarko; Greg Scharf; Anushka Fernandopulle; Diana Clark (assistant) Amy Wang (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteOpen

February

29Jan(Jan 29)2:30 PM26Feb(Feb 26)11:00 AMFebruary Insight Meditation 1-Month Retreat 2022(January 29) 2:30 PM - (February 26) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): James Baraz; Dawn Scott; Tempel Smith; Tuere Sala; JD Doyle, MA; Francisco Gable (assistant); Mei Elliot (assistant); Martha Link (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteOpen

29Jan(Jan 29)2:30 PM26Mar(Mar 26)11:00 AMInsight Meditation 2-Month Retreat 2022(January 29) 2:30 PM - (March 26) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): February: James Baraz; Dawn Scott; Tempel Smith; Tuere Sala; JD Doyle, MA; Francisco Gable (assistant); Mei Elliot (assistant); Martha Link (movement): March: Andrea Fella; Bhante Buddharakkhita; Winnie Nazarko; Greg Scharf; Anushka Fernandopulle; Diana Clark (assistant) Amy Wang (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteOpen

March

29Jan(Jan 29)2:30 PM26Mar(Mar 26)11:00 AMInsight Meditation 2-Month Retreat 2022(January 29) 2:30 PM - (March 26) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): February: James Baraz; Dawn Scott; Tempel Smith; Tuere Sala; JD Doyle, MA; Francisco Gable (assistant); Mei Elliot (assistant); Martha Link (movement): March: Andrea Fella; Bhante Buddharakkhita; Winnie Nazarko; Greg Scharf; Anushka Fernandopulle; Diana Clark (assistant) Amy Wang (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteOpen

On-land Programs and COVID Safety Protocols. Learn More
X
X