Pre-req No prerequisite

May

01AprAll Day30SepLiberation through Emptiness and Awareness Practices (LEAP)Applications open: April 12, 2022. Application deadline: AUGUST 12, 2022(All Day) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Sally Armstrong; Susie Harrington; Dawn Scott Accepting ApplicationsOn-landPrerequisiteNo prerequisiteOpen

06MayAll Day17DecMindful Leadership TrainingDates: August - December 2022(All Day) Online Teacher(s): Nikki Mirghafori, PhD; Marc Lesser, MBA OnlineNo prerequisiteOpen

14May(May 14)2:30 PM21(May 21)11:00 AMSpring Insight Meditation RetreatRETREAT NOW IN SESSION2:30 PM - 11:00 AM (21) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Matthew Brensilver, PhD; Cara Lai; Brian Lesage Sold OutOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

16May7:15 PM9:15 PMSPIRIT ROCK LIVE: MONDAY NIGHTS WITH JACK KORNFIELD AND FRIENDS7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Online Teacher(s): Jack Kornfield, PhD OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

18May10:00 AM12:00 PMWednesday Morning Meditation10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Donald Rothberg OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

18May6:00 PM7:30 PMRainbow Sangha6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Online Teacher(s): bruni dávila OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

19May10:00 AM12:00 PMThursday Morning Women's Group10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Grace Fisher, MFT, JD, MEd, and Friends OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

21May9:30 AM4:30 PMPoetry that Opens the Dharma Heart to Compassion and Insight9:30 AM - 4:30 PM Online Teacher(s): Phillip Moffitt OnlineNo prerequisiteClosed Captions

22May9:00 AM10:30 AMBIPOC Voices: Weekly Sunday Sangha9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Online Teacher(s): Amana Brembry-Johnson OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

22May10:00 AM5:00 PMRecovering the Wounded HeartCompassion Practices for Healing Addiction10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Kevin Griffin, Vimalasara OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

22May(May 22)2:30 PM26(May 26)11:00 AMFinding Refuge, Finding Home: A Retreat in Nature2:30 PM - 11:00 AM (26) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Susie Harrington, Mark Coleman, MA, Jaya Rudgard, Yong Oh, Denise Ackert (assistant) Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

23May7:15 PM9:15 PMSPIRIT ROCK LIVE: MONDAY NIGHTS WITH JACK KORNFIELD AND FRIENDS7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Online Teacher(s): Amana Brembry Johnson OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

25May10:00 AM12:00 PMWednesday Morning Meditation10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Donald Rothberg OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

25May6:00 PM7:30 PMRainbow Sangha6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Online Teacher(s): John Martin OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

26May10:00 AM12:00 PMThursday Morning Women's Group10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Grace Fisher, MFT, JD, MEd, and Friends OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

27May01JunAwakening Joy and Wellbeing: Two Essential Qualities For Troubled Times2:30 PM - (June 1) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Debra Chamberlin-Taylor; James Baraz; Victoria Cary; Diana Winston; Evelyn Larsen (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

28May(May 28)10:00 AM29(May 29)3:00 PMCultivating a Wonderful Mind: An Exploration and Practice of the BrahmavihārasRegistration now open10:00 AM - 3:00 PM (29) Community Meditation Center Teacher(s): Sylvia Boorstein, PhD & Friends On-landOnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

29May9:00 AM10:30 AMBIPOC Voices: Weekly Sunday Sangha9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Online Teacher(s): Margarita Loinaz, MD OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

30May7:15 PM9:15 PMSPIRIT ROCK LIVE: MONDAY NIGHTS WITH JACK KORNFIELD AND FRIENDS7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Online Teacher(s): TBD - Stay tuned! OnlineNo prerequisiteOpens soonClosed Captions

June

01AprAll Day30SepLiberation through Emptiness and Awareness Practices (LEAP)Applications open: April 12, 2022. Application deadline: AUGUST 12, 2022(All Day) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Sally Armstrong; Susie Harrington; Dawn Scott Accepting ApplicationsOn-landPrerequisiteNo prerequisiteOpen

06MayAll Day17DecMindful Leadership TrainingDates: August - December 2022(All Day) Online Teacher(s): Nikki Mirghafori, PhD; Marc Lesser, MBA OnlineNo prerequisiteOpen

27May01JunAwakening Joy and Wellbeing: Two Essential Qualities For Troubled Times(May 27) 2:30 PM - (June 1) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Debra Chamberlin-Taylor; James Baraz; Victoria Cary; Diana Winston; Evelyn Larsen (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

01Jun10:00 AM12:00 PMWednesday Morning Meditation10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Sylvia Boorstein OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

01Jun6:00 PM7:30 PMRainbow Sangha6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Online Teacher(s): Arinna Weisman OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

02Jun10:00 AM12:00 PMThursday Morning Women's Group10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Syra Smith OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

03Jun(Jun 3)1:30 PM05(Jun 5)1:00 PMChanges and Transitions in Your 60s and 70sFinding Clarity and Well-being in Times of Change1:30 PM - 1:00 PM (5) PST Online Teacher(s): Phillip Moffitt, Tuere Sala OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

03Jun(Jun 3)2:30 PM10(Jun 10)11:00 AMInvestigation and Inquiry into the DharmaRegistration now open2:30 PM - 11:00 AM (10) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Eugene Cash; Erin Treat; Vinny Ferraro; Syra Smith (trainee); Hakim Tafari (Chi Gung) On-landNo prerequisiteOpen

05Jun9:00 AM10:30 AMBIPOC Voices: Weekly Sunday Sangha9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Online Teacher(s): Lissa Edmond OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

06Jun7:15 PM9:15 PMSPIRIT ROCK LIVE: MONDAY NIGHTS WITH JACK KORNFIELD AND FRIENDS7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Online Teacher(s): Tuere Sala OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

08Jun10:00 AM12:00 PMWednesday Morning Meditation10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Heidi Bourne OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

08Jun6:00 PM7:30 PMRainbow Sangha6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Online Teacher(s): JD Doyle, MA OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

09Jun10:00 AM12:00 PMThursday Morning Women's Group10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Grace Fisher, MFT, JD, MEd, and Friends OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

10Jun7:15 PM9:15 PMDharma and Recovery7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Online Teacher(s): Kevin Griffin OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

11Jun10:00 AM4:00 PMThe Awakened HeartAn Invitation to Love10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Jack Kornfield, PhD OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

11Jun(Jun 11)2:30 PM18(Jun 18)11:00 AMNine Bodies Insight Retreat: Exploring Capacities of Consciousness2:30 PM - 11:00 AM (18) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Dana DePalma; Phillip Moffitt; Tuere Sala & Ying Chen, Ph.D. (assistant) Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

12Jun9:00 AM10:30 AMBIPOC Voices: Weekly Sunday Sangha9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Online Teacher(s): Leslie Booker OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

12Jun9:00 AM3:00 PMTasting the DhammaDeepening our Practice in South Asian Community9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Gullu Singh; Neesha Patel OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

13Jun7:15 PM9:15 PMSPIRIT ROCK LIVE: MONDAY NIGHTS WITH JACK KORNFIELD AND FRIENDS7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Online Teacher(s): TBD OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

15Jun10:00 AM12:00 PMWednesday Morning Meditation10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Sylvia Boorstein. OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

15Jun6:00 PM7:30 PMRainbow Sangha6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Online Teacher(s): David Lewis OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

16Jun10:00 AM12:00 PMThursday Morning Women's Group10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Grace Fisher, MFT, JD, MEd, and Friends OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

18Jun10:00 AM5:00 PMA Neurology of AwakeningScience, Wisdom, and the Highest Happiness10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Rick Hanson OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

19Jun9:00 AM10:30 AMBIPOC Voices: Weekly Sunday Sangha9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Online Teacher(s): Ofosu Jones-Quartey OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

19Jun10:00 AM5:00 PMCompassion in Action10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Pawan Bareja OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

19Jun(Jun 19)2:30 PM26(Jun 26)11:00 AMCultivating Awareness and Wisdom2:30 PM - 11:00 AM (26) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Andrea Fella; Carol Wilson; Alexis Santos; Mark Nunberg; Neesha Patel; Leinchi Tran (trainee) Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

20Jun7:15 PM9:15 PMSPIRIT ROCK LIVE: MONDAY NIGHTS WITH JACK KORNFIELD AND FRIENDS7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Online Teacher(s): Oren Jay Sofer, SEP OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

22Jun10:00 AM12:00 PMWednesday Morning Meditation10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Donald Rothberg OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

22Jun6:00 PM7:30 PMRainbow Sangha6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Online Teacher(s): Lama Rod Owens OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

23Jun10:00 AM12:00 PMThursday Morning Women's Group10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Grace Fisher, MFT, JD, MEd, and Friends OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

25Jun10:00 AM3:00 PMIntroduction to Insight Meditation10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Howard Cohn, MA OnlineNo prerequisiteOpens soonClosed Captions

26Jun10:00 AM4:00 PMGrowing Equanimity: A Mind That Is Near To All ThingsOpen to LGBT*QI2 and GNC Communities10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Arinna Weisman, Alisa Dennis OnlineNo prerequisiteOpens soonClosed Captions

27Jun(Jun 27)2:30 PM03Jul(Jul 3)11:00 AMReturning to Wholeness: Finding Refuge in the Buddhadhamma - A Retreat for SELF-IDENTIFIED BLACK, INDIGENOUS, AND PEOPLE OF COLOR -- LotteryLottery Applications Now Closed; Join the Waitlist2:30 PM - (July 3) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Amana Brembry Johnson; Carol Cano; bruni dávila; joshua bee alafia (assistant); Kabir Hypolite (assistant); Jonathan Relucio (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

27Jun7:15 PM9:15 PMSPIRIT ROCK LIVE: MONDAY NIGHTS WITH JACK KORNFIELD AND FRIENDS7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Online Teacher(s): Jack Kornfield, PhD OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

29Jun10:00 AM12:00 PMWednesday Morning Meditation10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Donald Rothberg. OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

29Jun6:00 PM7:30 PMRainbow Sangha6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Online Teacher(s): John Martin OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

30Jun10:00 AM12:00 PMThursday Morning Women's Group10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Grace Fisher, MFT, JD, MEd, and Friends OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

July

01AprAll Day30SepLiberation through Emptiness and Awareness Practices (LEAP)Applications open: April 12, 2022. Application deadline: AUGUST 12, 2022(All Day) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Sally Armstrong; Susie Harrington; Dawn Scott Accepting ApplicationsOn-landPrerequisiteNo prerequisiteOpen

06MayAll Day17DecMindful Leadership TrainingDates: August - December 2022(All Day) Online Teacher(s): Nikki Mirghafori, PhD; Marc Lesser, MBA OnlineNo prerequisiteOpen

27Jun(Jun 27)2:30 PM03Jul(Jul 3)11:00 AMReturning to Wholeness: Finding Refuge in the Buddhadhamma - A Retreat for SELF-IDENTIFIED BLACK, INDIGENOUS, AND PEOPLE OF COLOR -- LotteryLottery Applications Now Closed; Join the Waitlist(June 27) 2:30 PM - (July 3) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Amana Brembry Johnson; Carol Cano; bruni dávila; joshua bee alafia (assistant); Kabir Hypolite (assistant); Jonathan Relucio (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

03Jul9:00 AM10:30 AMBIPOC Voices: Weekly Sunday Sangha9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Online Teacher(s): Pawan Bareja OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

04Jul7:15 PM9:15 PMSPIRIT ROCK LIVE: MONDAY NIGHTS WITH JACK KORNFIELD AND FRIENDS7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Online Teacher(s): Donald Rothberg, PhD OnlineNo prerequisiteOpens soonClosed Captions

05Jul(Jul 5)2:30 PM15(Jul 15)11:00 AMLovingkindness Retreat2:30 PM - 11:00 AM (15) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Tempel Smith; Anushka Fernandopulle; Sally Armstrong; Bonnie Duran; Vance Pryor; Marcy Reynolds (qigong), Kristina Bare Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

06Jul10:00 AM12:00 PMWednesday Morning Meditation10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Heidi Bourne OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

06Jul6:00 PM7:30 PMRainbow Sangha6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Online Teacher(s): Daigan Gaither OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

07Jul10:00 AM12:00 PMThursday Morning Women's Group10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Grace Fisher, MFT, JD, MEd, and Friends OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

08Jul7:15 PM9:15 PMDharma and Recovery7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Online Teacher(s): Kevin Griffin OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

10Jul9:00 AM10:30 AMBIPOC Voices: Weekly Sunday Sangha9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Online Teacher(s): Ramona Lisa OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

10Jul10:00 AM5:00 PMPractices for Deepening Inquiry in Meditation and Daily Life10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Donald Rothberg OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

11Jul7:15 PM9:15 PMSPIRIT ROCK LIVE: MONDAY NIGHTS WITH JACK KORNFIELD AND FRIENDS7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Online Teacher(s): Cara Lai No prerequisiteOpens soonClosed Captions

13Jul10:00 AM12:00 PMWednesday Morning Meditation10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Sylvia Boorstein OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

13Jul6:00 PM7:30 PMRainbow Sangha6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Online Teacher(s): Lama Rod Owens OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

14Jul10:00 AM12:00 PMThursday Morning Women's Group10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Grace Fisher, MFT, JD, MEd, and Friends OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

15Jul(Jul 15)2:30 PM24(Jul 24)11:00 AMJuly Insight Meditation RetreatLottery Applications Now Closed; Join the Waitlist2:30 PM - 11:00 AM (24) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Joseph Goldstein; Kamala Masters; DaRa Williams; Nakawe Cuebas Berrios, Walt Opie Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

16Jul10:00 AM3:00 PMCelebrating Birth and Becoming: A Radical Take on Samsara10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Cara Lai; Jessica Morey OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

17Jul9:00 AM10:30 AMBIPOC Voices: Weekly Sunday Sangha9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Online Teacher(s): Mushim Ikeda OnlineNo prerequisiteOpens soonClosed Captions

17Jul10:00 AM1:00 PMEvent CancelledOpening Our Hearts to Peace10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Online Teacher(s): John Martin OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

20Jul10:00 AM12:00 PMWednesday Morning Meditation10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Donald Rothberg OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

20Jul6:00 PM7:30 PMRainbow Sangha6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Online Teacher(s): Rev. Liên Shutt, LCSW OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

21Jul10:00 AM12:00 PMThursday Morning Women's Group10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Grace Fisher, MFT, JD, MEd, and Friends OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

24Jul9:00 AM10:30 AMBIPOC Voices: Weekly Sunday Sangha9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Online Teacher(s): bruni davila OnlineNo prerequisiteOpens soonClosed Captions

24Jul10:00 AM4:00 PMQigong and Meditation Healing and Awakening10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Debra Chamberlin Taylor, Mingtong Gu OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

25Jul7:15 PM9:15 PMSPIRIT ROCK LIVE: MONDAY NIGHTS WITH JACK KORNFIELD AND FRIENDS7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Online Teacher(s): Jack Kornfield, PhD OnlineNo prerequisiteOpens soonClosed Captions

27Jul10:00 AM12:00 PMWednesday Morning Meditation10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Online Teacher(s): Donald Rothberg OnlineNo prerequisiteOpenClosed Captions

27Jul(Jul 27)10:00 AM31(Jul 31)11:00 AMThe Family Retreat -- LotteryLottery Applications Now Closed; Join the Wait list10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (31) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Kate Munding; Ofosu Jones-Quartey; Tan Pesalo Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen