Event Type Residential Retreat

January

01JanAll Day28FebLiberation through Emptiness and Awareness Practices (LEAP)Applications Still Accepted for Wait List(All Day) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Sally Armstrong; Susie Harrington; Dawn Scott / Guest Faculty: Bhikkhu Analayo, Guy Armstrong, Gil Fronsdal, Brian Lesage, and Jaya Rudgard Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteNo prerequisiteOpen

23Jan(Jan 23)2:30 PM27(Jan 27)11:00 AMThe Four Elements RetreatRetreat Commuter Spaces Available; Join Waitlist for Residential Spot2:30 PM - 11:00 AM (27) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Kate Munding; Bonnie Duran; Anushka Fernandopulle; Antonia Fokken (movement) CommuterOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

28Jan(Jan 28)2:30 PM25Feb(Feb 25)11:00 AMFebruary Insight Meditation 1-Month Retreat 2023Applications Accepted for Wait List2:30 PM - (February 25) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Dawn Scott; James Baraz; Sally Armstrong; Susie Harrington; Vance Pryor; Rasika Link (movement); Ari Crellin-Quick (assistant - 1st 2 weeks); Kristina Baré, MFT, SEP (assistant - 2nd 2 weeks) Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteOpen

28Jan(Jan 28)2:30 PM25Mar(Mar 25)11:00 AMInsight Meditation 2-Month Retreat 2023Applications Accepted for Wait List2:30 PM - (March 25) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): February Retreat: Dawn Scott; James Baraz; Sally Armstrong; Susie Harrington; Vance Pryor; Kirsten Rudestam (assistant - 1st 2 weeks); Kristina Baré, MFT, SEP (assistant - 2nd 2 weeks); Rasika Link (movement); March Retreat: Phillip Moffitt; Dana DePalma; Tuere Sala; JD Doyle; Tempel Smith; Ying Chen (assistant); Francisco Morillo Gable (assistant); Mark Wax (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteOpen

February

01JanAll Day28FebLiberation through Emptiness and Awareness Practices (LEAP)Applications Still Accepted for Wait List(All Day) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Sally Armstrong; Susie Harrington; Dawn Scott / Guest Faculty: Bhikkhu Analayo, Guy Armstrong, Gil Fronsdal, Brian Lesage, and Jaya Rudgard Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteNo prerequisiteOpen

28Jan(Jan 28)2:30 PM25Feb(Feb 25)11:00 AMFebruary Insight Meditation 1-Month Retreat 2023Applications Accepted for Wait List(January 28) 2:30 PM - (February 25) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Dawn Scott; James Baraz; Sally Armstrong; Susie Harrington; Vance Pryor; Rasika Link (movement); Ari Crellin-Quick (assistant - 1st 2 weeks); Kristina Baré, MFT, SEP (assistant - 2nd 2 weeks) Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteOpen

28Jan(Jan 28)2:30 PM25Mar(Mar 25)11:00 AMInsight Meditation 2-Month Retreat 2023Applications Accepted for Wait List(January 28) 2:30 PM - (March 25) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): February Retreat: Dawn Scott; James Baraz; Sally Armstrong; Susie Harrington; Vance Pryor; Kirsten Rudestam (assistant - 1st 2 weeks); Kristina Baré, MFT, SEP (assistant - 2nd 2 weeks); Rasika Link (movement); March Retreat: Phillip Moffitt; Dana DePalma; Tuere Sala; JD Doyle; Tempel Smith; Ying Chen (assistant); Francisco Morillo Gable (assistant); Mark Wax (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteOpen

25Feb2:30 PM25Mar11:00 AMMarch Insight Meditation 1-Month Retreat 2023Applications Accepted for Wait List2:30 PM - (March 25) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Phillip Moffitt; Dana DePalma; Tuere Sala; JD Doyle; Tempel Smith; Ying Chen (assistant); Francisco Morillo Gable (assistant); Mark Wax (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteOpen

March

28Jan(Jan 28)2:30 PM25Mar(Mar 25)11:00 AMInsight Meditation 2-Month Retreat 2023Applications Accepted for Wait List(January 28) 2:30 PM - (March 25) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): February Retreat: Dawn Scott; James Baraz; Sally Armstrong; Susie Harrington; Vance Pryor; Kirsten Rudestam (assistant - 1st 2 weeks); Kristina Baré, MFT, SEP (assistant - 2nd 2 weeks); Rasika Link (movement); March Retreat: Phillip Moffitt; Dana DePalma; Tuere Sala; JD Doyle; Tempel Smith; Ying Chen (assistant); Francisco Morillo Gable (assistant); Mark Wax (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteOpen

25Feb2:30 PM25Mar11:00 AMMarch Insight Meditation 1-Month Retreat 2023Applications Accepted for Wait List(February 25) 2:30 PM - (March 25) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Phillip Moffitt; Dana DePalma; Tuere Sala; JD Doyle; Tempel Smith; Ying Chen (assistant); Francisco Morillo Gable (assistant); Mark Wax (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteOpen

28Mar01AprThe Convergence of Insight and Love2:30 PM - (April 1) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Matthew Brensilver, PhD; Vance Pryor; Roxanne Dault Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

April

28Mar01AprThe Convergence of Insight and Love(March 28) 2:30 PM - (April 1) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Matthew Brensilver, PhD; Vance Pryor; Roxanne Dault Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

02Apr(Apr 2)2:30 PM07(Apr 7)11:00 AMYoga and Meditation: Embodying the BrahmavihārasRETREAT COMMUTERS SPACES AVAILABLE; JOIN WAITLIST FOR RESIDENTIAL SPOT2:30 PM - 11:00 AM (7) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Anne Cushman; Leslie Booker; Rolf Gates; Djuna Devereaux CommuterOn-landNo prerequisiteOpen

08Apr(Apr 8)2:30 PM14(Apr 14)11:00 AMDeep and Clear: The Art of Samatha-Vipassanā2:30 PM - 11:00 AM (14) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Will Kabat-Zinn, MA; Victoria Cary; Louije Kim; Neesha Patel Join Wait ListOn-landNo prerequisite

22Apr(Apr 22)2:30 PM29(Apr 29)11:00 AMInsight Meditation Retreat - LOTTERYTwo Formats Available: On-Land and Online -- Join the Waitlist and Online Retreat 2:30 PM - 11:00 AM (29) Teacher(s): ON LAND: Gil Fronsdal; Tuere Sala; Jozen Tamori Gibson; DaRa Willliams; Sean Feit Oakes (guest trainee) ONLINE: Shelly Graf Join Wait ListOn-landOnlineNo prerequisiteOpen

30Apr(Apr 30)2:30 PM07May(May 7)11:00 AMMagic of Awareness2:30 PM - (May 7) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): James Baraz; Anam Thubten; Trudy Goodman Kornfield, PhD; Jill White Lindsay (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteNo prerequisiteOpen

May

30Apr(Apr 30)2:30 PM07May(May 7)11:00 AMMagic of Awareness(April 30) 2:30 PM - (May 7) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): James Baraz; Anam Thubten; Trudy Goodman Kornfield, PhD; Jill White Lindsay (movement) Join Wait ListOn-landPrerequisiteNo prerequisiteOpen

08May(May 8)2:30 PM14(May 14)11:00 AMSpring Insight Meditation RetreatRegistration now open2:30 PM - 11:00 AM (14) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Matthew Brensilver, PhD; Tuere Sala; Brian Lesage On-landNo prerequisiteOpen

24May(May 24)2:30 PM29(May 29)11:00 AMWhere Wisdom and Compassion Meet - A Retreat with Buddhist NunsRegistration now Open2:30 PM - 11:00 AM (29) Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Ayya Anandabodhi; Ayya Santacitta On-landNo prerequisiteOpen

30May(May 30)2:30 PM04Jun(Jun 4)11:00 AMAwake in the WildRegistration opens January 30, 20222:30 PM - (June 4) 11:00 AM Upper Retreat Hall Teacher(s): Mark Coleman, MA; Victoria Cary; Devon Hase On-landNo prerequisiteOpens soon

On-land Programs and COVID Safety Protocols. Learn More
X
X